New POE-SW24P-2G-440 picture may not reflect actual product View larger

POE-SW24P-2G-440

New product

POE-SW24P-2G-440

24-ports 100Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch

HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km

  • IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant
  • 24x10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoE ports
  • Provides up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • PoE power budget 370W
  • 4 KV surge protection for PoE ports
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control support
  • Plug-and-play installation
  • 8.8 Gbps switching fabric
  • 2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer
  • 4K MAC address entries
  • Sturdy metal enclosure
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption ≤440W
Dimensions 440mm*285mm*43mm
Weight 4.29kg
Operating Temperature Temperature: 0℃-40℃
Storage Temperature Temperature: -40℃-70℃
Operating Humidity Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Humidity Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Network ports 26
Network Protocols IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Switching Capacity 8.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 6.55Mpps
MAC Table Size 4k
PoE Port 24, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port 2, 1000M Combo Port
High Priority Ports Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode Store-and-forward
Flow Control IEEE802.3x full duplex
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget 370W
Working Mode Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e Extend Off:100m
Surge Protection 4KV
SFP modules (Optional) HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km

24 other products in the same category:

Categories