POE-SW24P-2G-440 picture may not reflect actual product View larger

POE-SW24P-2G-440

New product

POE-SW24P-2G-440

24-ports 100Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch

HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km

  • IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant
  • 24x10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoE ports
  • Provides up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • PoE power budget 370W
  • 4 KV surge protection for PoE ports
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control support
  • Plug-and-play installation
  • 8.8 Gbps switching fabric
  • 2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer
  • 4K MAC address entries
  • Sturdy metal enclosure

24 other products in the same category:

Categories